Fotografie am Bauhaus

Jeannine Fiedler

at 250 WPM

6h 2m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 6h 2m to read Fotografie am Bauhaus.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

13

days at 30 min/day

362

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Fotografie am Bauhaus

by Jeannine Fiedler

1990

Das Archiv

362

3889400450

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Fotografie am Bauhaus?

This edition of Fotografie am Bauhaus has approximately 362 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Fotografie am Bauhaus?

For most readers, Fotografie am Bauhaus typically takes between 7h 33m and 5h 2m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 90,500 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 6h 2m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 13 days • Estimated word count: 90,500 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Fotografie am Bauhaus?

The estimated word count for Fotografie am Bauhaus is approximately 90,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Fotografie am Bauhaus?

Fotografie am Bauhaus was written by Jeannine Fiedler.

When was Fotografie am Bauhaus published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1990. The original work may have been published on a different date.