Fired at Davis

Hilarie Faberman

at 250 WPM

1h 13m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 13m to read Fired at Davis.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

3

days at 30 min/day

73

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Fired at Davis

by Hilarie Faberman

2005

Iris & B. Gerald Cantor Center for Visual Arts at Stanford University

73

0937031283

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Fired at Davis?

This edition of Fired at Davis has approximately 73 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Fired at Davis?

For most readers, Fired at Davis typically takes between 1h 31m and 1h 1m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 18,250 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 13m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 3 days • Estimated word count: 18,250 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Fired at Davis?

The estimated word count for Fired at Davis is approximately 18,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Fired at Davis?

Fired at Davis was written by Hilarie Faberman.

When was Fired at Davis published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2005. The original work may have been published on a different date.