Facets of Virtual Environments
Fritz Lehmann-Grube
Reading Time
at 250 WPM3h 36m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 3h 36m to read Facets of Virtual Environments.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
8
days at 30 min/day
216
total minutes
Facets of Virtual Environments
Published
Mar 25, 2011
Publisher
Springer
Pages
216
ISBN-13
9783642136917
ISBN-10
3642136915
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Facets of Virtual Environments?
This edition of Facets of Virtual Environments has approximately 216 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Facets of Virtual Environments?
For most readers, Facets of Virtual Environments typically takes between 4h 30m and 3h 0m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 54,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 3h 36m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 8 days • Estimated word count: 54,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Facets of Virtual Environments?
The estimated word count for Facets of Virtual Environments is approximately 54,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Facets of Virtual Environments?
Facets of Virtual Environments was written by Fritz Lehmann-Grube.
When was Facets of Virtual Environments published?
The publication date for this specific edition is Mar 25, 2011. The original work may have been published on a different date.