Essentials of Human Physiology for Pharmacy
Laurie Kelly McCorry
Reading Time
at 250 WPM8h 40m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 8h 40m to read Essentials of Human Physiology for Pharmacy.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
18
days at 30 min/day
520
total minutes
Essentials of Human Physiology for Pharmacy
Published
2008
Publisher
Taylor & Francis Group
Pages
520
ISBN-13
9780429248207
Subjects
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Essentials of Human Physiology for Pharmacy?
This edition of Essentials of Human Physiology for Pharmacy has approximately 520 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Essentials of Human Physiology for Pharmacy?
For most readers, Essentials of Human Physiology for Pharmacy typically takes between 10h 50m and 7h 13m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 130,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 8h 40m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 18 days • Estimated word count: 130,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Essentials of Human Physiology for Pharmacy?
The estimated word count for Essentials of Human Physiology for Pharmacy is approximately 130,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Essentials of Human Physiology for Pharmacy?
Essentials of Human Physiology for Pharmacy was written by Laurie Kelly McCorry.
When was Essentials of Human Physiology for Pharmacy published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2008. The original work may have been published on a different date.