Ercolano e la Villa dei Papiri

Vieri Quilici

at 250 WPM

1h 59m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 59m to read Ercolano e la Villa dei Papiri.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

4

days at 30 min/day

119

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Ercolano e la Villa dei Papiri

by Vieri Quilici, Giovanni Longobardi

2007

Alinea

119

8860552044

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Ercolano e la Villa dei Papiri?

This edition of Ercolano e la Villa dei Papiri has approximately 119 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Ercolano e la Villa dei Papiri?

For most readers, Ercolano e la Villa dei Papiri typically takes between 2h 29m and 1h 39m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 29,750 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 59m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 4 days • Estimated word count: 29,750 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Ercolano e la Villa dei Papiri?

The estimated word count for Ercolano e la Villa dei Papiri is approximately 29,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Ercolano e la Villa dei Papiri?

Ercolano e la Villa dei Papiri was written by Vieri Quilici, Giovanni Longobardi.

When was Ercolano e la Villa dei Papiri published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2007. The original work may have been published on a different date.