Entrée interdite!

Gérard Moncomble

at 250 WPM

38 minutes

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 38 minutes to read Entrée interdite!.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

2

days at 30 min/day

38

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Entrée interdite!

by Gérard Moncomble

2010

Milan

38

9782745946645

2745946641

Description

La bande de Gaspard subit les attaques répétées de la bande de Léon le lion. Ils mettent des pièges en place autour de leur baobab puis décident finalement de construire un château fort.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Entrée interdite!?

This edition of Entrée interdite! has approximately 38 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Entrée interdite!?

For most readers, Entrée interdite! typically takes between 48m and 32m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 9,500 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 38m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 2 days • Estimated word count: 9,500 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Entrée interdite!?

The estimated word count for Entrée interdite! is approximately 9,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Entrée interdite!?

Entrée interdite! was written by Gérard Moncomble.

When was Entrée interdite! published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2010. The original work may have been published on a different date.