Enkeli tulessa

Panu Rajala

at 250 WPM

5h 38m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 5h 38m to read Enkeli tulessa.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

12

days at 30 min/day

338

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Enkeli tulessa

by Panu Rajala

1997

Otava

338

9511150812

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Enkeli tulessa?

This edition of Enkeli tulessa has approximately 338 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Enkeli tulessa?

For most readers, Enkeli tulessa typically takes between 7h 3m and 4h 42m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 84,500 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 5h 38m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 12 days • Estimated word count: 84,500 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Enkeli tulessa?

The estimated word count for Enkeli tulessa is approximately 84,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Enkeli tulessa?

Enkeli tulessa was written by Panu Rajala.

When was Enkeli tulessa published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1997. The original work may have been published on a different date.