Endothelium-Derived Relaxing Factors
Gabor M. Rubanyi
Reading Time
at 250 WPM5h 48m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 5h 48m to read Endothelium-Derived Relaxing Factors.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
12
days at 30 min/day
348
total minutes
Endothelium-Derived Relaxing Factors
Published
March 1990
Publisher
S Karger Pub
Pages
348
ISBN-13
9783805550918
ISBN-10
380555091X
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Endothelium-Derived Relaxing Factors?
This edition of Endothelium-Derived Relaxing Factors has approximately 348 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Endothelium-Derived Relaxing Factors?
For most readers, Endothelium-Derived Relaxing Factors typically takes between 7h 15m and 4h 50m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 87,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 5h 48m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 12 days • Estimated word count: 87,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Endothelium-Derived Relaxing Factors?
The estimated word count for Endothelium-Derived Relaxing Factors is approximately 87,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Endothelium-Derived Relaxing Factors?
Endothelium-Derived Relaxing Factors was written by Gabor M. Rubanyi.
When was Endothelium-Derived Relaxing Factors published?
The publication date for this specific edition is March 1990. The original work may have been published on a different date.