El libro de Odiseo

Jorge Guillermo Llosa

at 250 WPM

2h 25m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 25m to read El libro de Odiseo.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

5

days at 30 min/day

145

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

El libro de Odiseo

by Jorge Guillermo Llosa

1965

Zig-Zag

145

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in El libro de Odiseo?

This edition of El libro de Odiseo has approximately 145 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read El libro de Odiseo?

For most readers, El libro de Odiseo typically takes between 3h 1m and 2h 1m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 36,250 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 25m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 5 days • Estimated word count: 36,250 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of El libro de Odiseo?

The estimated word count for El libro de Odiseo is approximately 36,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of El libro de Odiseo?

El libro de Odiseo was written by Jorge Guillermo Llosa.

When was El libro de Odiseo published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1965. The original work may have been published on a different date.