Ein Preis und seine Folgen
Evelyne Polt-Heinzl
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 27m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 27m to read Ein Preis und seine Folgen.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
3
days at 30 min/day
87
total minutes
Ein Preis und seine Folgen
Published
1992
Publisher
Dokumentationsstelle für Neuere Österreichische Literatur
Pages
87
Klagenfurter Texte 2001
Der Ingeborg-Bachmann-Preis
Klagenfurter Texte
Die Besten 2002. Klagenfurter Texte. Die 26. Tage der deutschsprachigen Literatur in Klagenfurt
Klagenfurter Texte
Klagenfurter Texte
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Ein Preis und seine Folgen?
This edition of Ein Preis und seine Folgen has approximately 87 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Ein Preis und seine Folgen?
For most readers, Ein Preis und seine Folgen typically takes between 1h 49m and 1h 13m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 21,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 27m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 3 days • Estimated word count: 21,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Ein Preis und seine Folgen?
The estimated word count for Ein Preis und seine Folgen is approximately 21,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Ein Preis und seine Folgen?
Ein Preis und seine Folgen was written by Evelyne Polt-Heinzl.
When was Ein Preis und seine Folgen published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1992. The original work may have been published on a different date.