Dr. Herbert'sdilemma

Rilla Berg

at 250 WPM

3h 11m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 3h 11m to read Dr. Herbert'sdilemma.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

7

days at 30 min/day

191

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Dr. Herbert'sdilemma

by Rilla Berg

1979

Hale

191

0709176554

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Dr. Herbert'sdilemma?

This edition of Dr. Herbert'sdilemma has approximately 191 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Dr. Herbert'sdilemma?

For most readers, Dr. Herbert'sdilemma typically takes between 3h 59m and 2h 39m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 47,750 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 3h 11m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 7 days • Estimated word count: 47,750 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Dr. Herbert'sdilemma?

The estimated word count for Dr. Herbert'sdilemma is approximately 47,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Dr. Herbert'sdilemma?

Dr. Herbert'sdilemma was written by Rilla Berg.

When was Dr. Herbert'sdilemma published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1979. The original work may have been published on a different date.