Document delivery services
Robin Kinder
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 42m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 42m to read Document delivery services.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
4
days at 30 min/day
102
total minutes
Document delivery services
by Robin Kinder
Published
2013
Publisher
Taylor & Francis Group
Pages
102
ISBN-13
9781315863368
Subjects
Access, resource sharing, and collection development
Interlibrary loan and document delivery
Electronic publishing
Database searching and document delivery via communications satellite
Workshop on document delivery
EUSIDIC & E.U.R.O.L.U.G. survey of document delivery services in Europe
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Document delivery services?
This edition of Document delivery services has approximately 102 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Document delivery services?
For most readers, Document delivery services typically takes between 2h 8m and 1h 25m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 25,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 42m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 4 days • Estimated word count: 25,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Document delivery services?
The estimated word count for Document delivery services is approximately 25,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Document delivery services?
Document delivery services was written by Robin Kinder.
When was Document delivery services published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2013. The original work may have been published on a different date.