Divine Insights from Human Life
Eva Peck
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 46m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 46m to read Divine Insights from Human Life.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
4
days at 30 min/day
106
total minutes
Divine Insights from Human Life
by Eva Peck
Published
2013
Publisher
Peck, Eva
Pages
106
ISBN-13
9780987500328
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Divine Insights from Human Life?
This edition of Divine Insights from Human Life has approximately 106 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Divine Insights from Human Life?
For most readers, Divine Insights from Human Life typically takes between 2h 13m and 1h 28m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 26,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 46m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 4 days • Estimated word count: 26,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Divine Insights from Human Life?
The estimated word count for Divine Insights from Human Life is approximately 26,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Divine Insights from Human Life?
Divine Insights from Human Life was written by Eva Peck.
When was Divine Insights from Human Life published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2013. The original work may have been published on a different date.