Der Augenspiegel
Adrien Christophe van Trigt
Reading Time
at 250 WPM2h 5m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 5m to read Der Augenspiegel.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
5
days at 30 min/day
125
total minutes
Der Augenspiegel
by Adrien Christophe van Trigt
Published
1854
Publisher
J.H. Geiger
Pages
125
Subjects
Atlas and epitome of ophthalmoscopy and ophthalmoscopic diagnosis
The ophthalmoscope
Principles of ophthalmoscopy
A simple single-disc eye mirror
Beschreibung eines Augen-Spiegels
A contribution to ophthalmoscopy
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Der Augenspiegel?
This edition of Der Augenspiegel has approximately 125 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Der Augenspiegel?
For most readers, Der Augenspiegel typically takes between 2h 36m and 1h 44m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 31,250 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 5m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 5 days • Estimated word count: 31,250 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Der Augenspiegel?
The estimated word count for Der Augenspiegel is approximately 31,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Der Augenspiegel?
Der Augenspiegel was written by Adrien Christophe van Trigt.
When was Der Augenspiegel published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1854. The original work may have been published on a different date.