Dear Sales Doctor ...

Tony Morris

at 250 WPM

2h 54m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 54m to read Dear Sales Doctor ....

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

6

days at 30 min/day

174

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Dear Sales Doctor ...

by Tony Morris

2014

Filament Publishing

174

9781910125281

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Dear Sales Doctor ...?

This edition of Dear Sales Doctor ... has approximately 174 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Dear Sales Doctor ...?

For most readers, Dear Sales Doctor ... typically takes between 3h 38m and 2h 25m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 43,500 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 54m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 6 days • Estimated word count: 43,500 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Dear Sales Doctor ...?

The estimated word count for Dear Sales Doctor ... is approximately 43,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Dear Sales Doctor ...?

Dear Sales Doctor ... was written by Tony Morris.

When was Dear Sales Doctor ... published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2014. The original work may have been published on a different date.