Datenschutz, oder, Die Angst vor dem Computer

Hans Peter Bull

at 250 WPM

6 hours

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 6 hours to read Datenschutz, oder, Die Angst vor dem Computer.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

12

days at 30 min/day

360

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Datenschutz, oder, Die Angst vor dem Computer

by Hans Peter Bull

1984

Piper

360

3492028632

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Datenschutz, oder, Die Angst vor dem Computer?

This edition of Datenschutz, oder, Die Angst vor dem Computer has approximately 360 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Datenschutz, oder, Die Angst vor dem Computer?

For most readers, Datenschutz, oder, Die Angst vor dem Computer typically takes between 7h 30m and 5h 0m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 90,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 6h 0m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 12 days • Estimated word count: 90,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Datenschutz, oder, Die Angst vor dem Computer?

The estimated word count for Datenschutz, oder, Die Angst vor dem Computer is approximately 90,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Datenschutz, oder, Die Angst vor dem Computer?

Datenschutz, oder, Die Angst vor dem Computer was written by Hans Peter Bull.

When was Datenschutz, oder, Die Angst vor dem Computer published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1984. The original work may have been published on a different date.