Crude black molasses
Cyril Scott
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 32m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 32m to read Crude black molasses.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
4
days at 30 min/day
92
total minutes
Crude black molasses
by Cyril Scott
Published
June 1980
Publisher
Benedict Lust Publications
Pages
92
ISBN-13
9780879040109
ISBN-10
0879040106
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Crude black molasses?
This edition of Crude black molasses has approximately 92 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Crude black molasses?
For most readers, Crude black molasses typically takes between 1h 55m and 1h 17m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 23,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 32m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 4 days • Estimated word count: 23,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Crude black molasses?
The estimated word count for Crude black molasses is approximately 23,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Crude black molasses?
Crude black molasses was written by Cyril Scott.
When was Crude black molasses published?
The publication date for this specific edition is June 1980. The original work may have been published on a different date.