Crimes against fecundity
Mary Lowe-Evans
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 52m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 52m to read Crimes against fecundity.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
4
days at 30 min/day
112
total minutes
Crimes against fecundity
Published
1989
Publisher
Syracuse University Press
Pages
112
ISBN-10
0815624603
Subjects
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Crimes against fecundity?
This edition of Crimes against fecundity has approximately 112 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Crimes against fecundity?
For most readers, Crimes against fecundity typically takes between 2h 20m and 1h 33m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 28,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 52m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 4 days • Estimated word count: 28,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Crimes against fecundity?
The estimated word count for Crimes against fecundity is approximately 28,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Crimes against fecundity?
Crimes against fecundity was written by Mary Lowe-Evans.
When was Crimes against fecundity published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1989. The original work may have been published on a different date.