Conflict and compromise

Edward McWhinney

at 250 WPM

2h 40m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 40m to read Conflict and compromise.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

6

days at 30 min/day

160

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Conflict and compromise

by Edward McWhinney

May 6, 1981

Brill

160

9789028626713

9028626719

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Conflict and compromise?

This edition of Conflict and compromise has approximately 160 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Conflict and compromise?

For most readers, Conflict and compromise typically takes between 3h 20m and 2h 13m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 40,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 40m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 6 days • Estimated word count: 40,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Conflict and compromise?

The estimated word count for Conflict and compromise is approximately 40,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Conflict and compromise?

Conflict and compromise was written by Edward McWhinney.

When was Conflict and compromise published?

The publication date for this specific edition is May 6, 1981. The original work may have been published on a different date.