Comparing Muslim societies
Juan Ricardo Cole
Reading Time
at 250 WPM5h 28m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 5h 28m to read Comparing Muslim societies.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
11
days at 30 min/day
328
total minutes
Comparing Muslim societies
Published
1992
Publisher
University of Michigan Press
Pages
328
ISBN-10
0472094491
Subjects
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Comparing Muslim societies?
This edition of Comparing Muslim societies has approximately 328 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Comparing Muslim societies?
For most readers, Comparing Muslim societies typically takes between 6h 50m and 4h 33m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 82,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 5h 28m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 11 days • Estimated word count: 82,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Comparing Muslim societies?
The estimated word count for Comparing Muslim societies is approximately 82,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Comparing Muslim societies?
Comparing Muslim societies was written by Juan Ricardo Cole.
When was Comparing Muslim societies published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1992. The original work may have been published on a different date.