Chisei no hito, ransei no hito
Naosada Kano
Reading Time
at 250 WPM4h 34m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 34m to read Chisei no hito, ransei no hito.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
10
days at 30 min/day
274
total minutes
Chisei no hito, ransei no hito
by Naosada Kano
Published
1989
Publisher
Gakuyo Shobo
Pages
274
ISBN-13
9784313150454
ISBN-10
4313150455
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Chisei no hito, ransei no hito?
This edition of Chisei no hito, ransei no hito has approximately 274 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Chisei no hito, ransei no hito?
For most readers, Chisei no hito, ransei no hito typically takes between 5h 43m and 3h 48m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 68,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 34m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 10 days • Estimated word count: 68,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Chisei no hito, ransei no hito?
The estimated word count for Chisei no hito, ransei no hito is approximately 68,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Chisei no hito, ransei no hito?
Chisei no hito, ransei no hito was written by Naosada Kano.
When was Chisei no hito, ransei no hito published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1989. The original work may have been published on a different date.