But for service
Mark Dorfman
Reading Time
at 250 WPM7h 10m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 7h 10m to read But for service.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
15
days at 30 min/day
430
total minutes
But for service
by Mark Dorfman
Published
1984
Publisher
Pacul Services
Pages
430
Subjects
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in But for service?
This edition of But for service has approximately 430 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read But for service?
For most readers, But for service typically takes between 8h 58m and 5h 58m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 107,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 7h 10m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 15 days • Estimated word count: 107,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of But for service?
The estimated word count for But for service is approximately 107,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of But for service?
But for service was written by Mark Dorfman.
When was But for service published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1984. The original work may have been published on a different date.