Business Valuation
Ian R. Campbell
Reading Time
at 250 WPM6h 42m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 6h 42m to read Business Valuation.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
14
days at 30 min/day
402
total minutes
Business Valuation
Published
September 1984
Publisher
Canadian Inst of Chartered
Pages
402
ISBN-13
9780888001429
ISBN-10
0888001428
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Business Valuation?
This edition of Business Valuation has approximately 402 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Business Valuation?
For most readers, Business Valuation typically takes between 8h 23m and 5h 35m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 100,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 6h 42m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 14 days • Estimated word count: 100,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Business Valuation?
The estimated word count for Business Valuation is approximately 100,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Business Valuation?
Business Valuation was written by Ian R. Campbell.
When was Business Valuation published?
The publication date for this specific edition is September 1984. The original work may have been published on a different date.