Boy, the Father and the Sea

Henrietta Lee & Rebecca Clare Devoe & Lashley

at 250 WPM

12 minutes

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 12 minutes to read Boy, the Father and the Sea.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

1

day at 30 min/day

12

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Boy, the Father and the Sea

by Henrietta Lee & Rebecca Clare Devoe & Lashley

2016

Austin Macauley Publishers Ltd.

12

9781786121929

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Boy, the Father and the Sea?

This edition of Boy, the Father and the Sea has approximately 12 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Boy, the Father and the Sea?

For most readers, Boy, the Father and the Sea typically takes between 15m and 10m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 3,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 12m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 1 day • Estimated word count: 3,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Boy, the Father and the Sea?

The estimated word count for Boy, the Father and the Sea is approximately 3,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Boy, the Father and the Sea?

Boy, the Father and the Sea was written by Henrietta Lee & Rebecca Clare Devoe & Lashley.

When was Boy, the Father and the Sea published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2016. The original work may have been published on a different date.