Biological Science
scott freeman
Reading Time
at 250 WPM17h 38m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 17h 38m to read Biological Science.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
36
days at 30 min/day
1058
total minutes
Biological Science
by scott freeman, Lizabeth Allison, Michael Black
Published
Jun 02, 2014
Publisher
Pearson Education, Inc.
Pages
1058
ISBN-13
9781269413619
ISBN-10
1269413619
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Biological Science?
This edition of Biological Science has approximately 1058 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Biological Science?
For most readers, Biological Science typically takes between 22h 3m and 14h 42m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 264,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 17h 38m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 36 days • Estimated word count: 264,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Biological Science?
The estimated word count for Biological Science is approximately 264,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Biological Science?
Biological Science was written by scott freeman, Lizabeth Allison, Michael Black.
When was Biological Science published?
The publication date for this specific edition is Jun 02, 2014. The original work may have been published on a different date.