Advanced exercises in practical physics
Schuster, Arthur Sir
Reading Time
at 250 WPM6h 8m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 6h 8m to read Advanced exercises in practical physics.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
13
days at 30 min/day
368
total minutes
Advanced exercises in practical physics
Published
1901
Publisher
Univ. Press
Pages
368
Holes, contours and surfaces
Foundations of mechanical accuracy
Engineering metrology
Physics
Lehrbuch der Experimentalphysik
Guide To Evidencebased Physical Therapist Practice
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Advanced exercises in practical physics?
This edition of Advanced exercises in practical physics has approximately 368 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Advanced exercises in practical physics?
For most readers, Advanced exercises in practical physics typically takes between 7h 40m and 5h 7m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 92,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 6h 8m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 13 days • Estimated word count: 92,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Advanced exercises in practical physics?
The estimated word count for Advanced exercises in practical physics is approximately 92,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Advanced exercises in practical physics?
Advanced exercises in practical physics was written by Schuster, Arthur Sir.
When was Advanced exercises in practical physics published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1901. The original work may have been published on a different date.