Act! 2000 for Windows for dummies

Jeffrey J. Mayer

at 250 WPM

6h 8m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 6h 8m to read Act! 2000 for Windows for dummies.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

13

days at 30 min/day

368

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Act! 2000 for Windows for dummies

by Jeffrey J. Mayer

1999

IDG Books Worldwide

368

0764505610

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Act! 2000 for Windows for dummies?

This edition of Act! 2000 for Windows for dummies has approximately 368 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Act! 2000 for Windows for dummies?

For most readers, Act! 2000 for Windows for dummies typically takes between 7h 40m and 5h 7m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 92,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 6h 8m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 13 days • Estimated word count: 92,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Act! 2000 for Windows for dummies?

The estimated word count for Act! 2000 for Windows for dummies is approximately 92,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Act! 2000 for Windows for dummies?

Act! 2000 for Windows for dummies was written by Jeffrey J. Mayer.

When was Act! 2000 for Windows for dummies published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1999. The original work may have been published on a different date.