Acknowledging What Is

Bert Hellinger

at 250 WPM

2h 42m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 42m to read Acknowledging What Is.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

6

days at 30 min/day

162

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Acknowledging What Is

by Bert Hellinger

September 1999

Zeig, Tucker & Theisen

162

9781891944321

1891944320

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Acknowledging What Is?

This edition of Acknowledging What Is has approximately 162 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Acknowledging What Is?

For most readers, Acknowledging What Is typically takes between 3h 23m and 2h 15m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 40,500 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 42m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 6 days • Estimated word count: 40,500 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Acknowledging What Is?

The estimated word count for Acknowledging What Is is approximately 40,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Acknowledging What Is?

Acknowledging What Is was written by Bert Hellinger.

When was Acknowledging What Is published?

The publication date for this specific edition is September 1999. The original work may have been published on a different date.