About Matilda

Walsh, Bill

at 250 WPM

5h 20m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 5h 20m to read About Matilda.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

11

days at 30 min/day

320

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

About Matilda

by Walsh, Bill

Jun 26, 2007

Penguin UK

320

9780141030562

0141030569

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in About Matilda?

This edition of About Matilda has approximately 320 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read About Matilda?

For most readers, About Matilda typically takes between 6h 40m and 4h 27m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 80,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 5h 20m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 11 days • Estimated word count: 80,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of About Matilda?

The estimated word count for About Matilda is approximately 80,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of About Matilda?

About Matilda was written by Walsh, Bill.

When was About Matilda published?

The publication date for this specific edition is Jun 26, 2007. The original work may have been published on a different date.