A great work in which we all may share
British Red Cross Society.
Reading Time
at 250 WPM7 minutes
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 7 minutes to read A great work in which we all may share.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
1
day at 30 min/day
7
total minutes
A great work in which we all may share
Published
1916
Publisher
[Organization of Resources Committee]
Pages
7
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in A great work in which we all may share?
This edition of A great work in which we all may share has approximately 7 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read A great work in which we all may share?
For most readers, A great work in which we all may share typically takes between 9m and 6m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 1,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 7m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 1 day • Estimated word count: 1,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of A great work in which we all may share?
The estimated word count for A great work in which we all may share is approximately 1,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of A great work in which we all may share?
A great work in which we all may share was written by British Red Cross Society..
When was A great work in which we all may share published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1916. The original work may have been published on a different date.