A dictionary of secret and other societies

Arthur Preuss

at 250 WPM

9h 3m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 9h 3m to read A dictionary of secret and other societies.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

19

days at 30 min/day

543

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

A dictionary of secret and other societies

by Arthur Preuss

2007

Kessinger Publishing

543

9781436674867

1436674867

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in A dictionary of secret and other societies?

This edition of A dictionary of secret and other societies has approximately 543 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read A dictionary of secret and other societies?

For most readers, A dictionary of secret and other societies typically takes between 11h 19m and 7h 33m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 135,750 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 9h 3m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 19 days • Estimated word count: 135,750 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of A dictionary of secret and other societies?

The estimated word count for A dictionary of secret and other societies is approximately 135,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of A dictionary of secret and other societies?

A dictionary of secret and other societies was written by Arthur Preuss.

When was A dictionary of secret and other societies published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2007. The original work may have been published on a different date.