A Biblical Text and Its Afterlives
Yvonne Sherwood
Reading Time
at 250 WPM5h 34m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 5h 34m to read A Biblical Text and Its Afterlives.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
12
days at 30 min/day
334
total minutes
A Biblical Text and Its Afterlives
Published
January 8, 2001
Publisher
Cambridge University Press
Pages
334
ISBN-13
9780521795616
ISBN-10
0521795613
Subjects
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in A Biblical Text and Its Afterlives?
This edition of A Biblical Text and Its Afterlives has approximately 334 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read A Biblical Text and Its Afterlives?
For most readers, A Biblical Text and Its Afterlives typically takes between 6h 58m and 4h 38m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 83,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 5h 34m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 12 days • Estimated word count: 83,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of A Biblical Text and Its Afterlives?
The estimated word count for A Biblical Text and Its Afterlives is approximately 83,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of A Biblical Text and Its Afterlives?
A Biblical Text and Its Afterlives was written by Yvonne Sherwood.
When was A Biblical Text and Its Afterlives published?
The publication date for this specific edition is January 8, 2001. The original work may have been published on a different date.