100 baseball icons
Terry Heffernan
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 52m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 52m to read 100 baseball icons.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
4
days at 30 min/day
112
total minutes
100 baseball icons
by Terry Heffernan, Kit Hinrichs, Delphine Hirasuna
Published
April 2008
Publisher
Ten Speed Press
Pages
112
ISBN-13
9781580089166
ISBN-10
158008916X
Subjects
National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum
National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum
National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum
National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum, Cooperstown, New York
The National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum, Cooperstown, New York
Baseball's shrine
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in 100 baseball icons?
This edition of 100 baseball icons has approximately 112 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read 100 baseball icons?
For most readers, 100 baseball icons typically takes between 2h 20m and 1h 33m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 28,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 52m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 4 days • Estimated word count: 28,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of 100 baseball icons?
The estimated word count for 100 baseball icons is approximately 28,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of 100 baseball icons?
100 baseball icons was written by Terry Heffernan, Kit Hinrichs, Delphine Hirasuna.
When was 100 baseball icons published?
The publication date for this specific edition is April 2008. The original work may have been published on a different date.